Auktion24 den 13 April 2015
« Föregående sida(Prev page) | Nästa sida(Next page)» | (Nu visas 1-100 av totalt 421)

(Lot No)
Utropspris
1 MIQUELET-LOCK GUN
Albanian, steel covered stock with decoration of brass and mother of pearl, 170 cm, hammer and mainspring later
5000 SEK 6500 SEK
2 PERCUSSION GUN
Indian, 19th century, 1800-tal, english lock signed Askey, damascus barrel with text and decoration in gold, 175 cm, small damages
15000 SEK 26000 SEK
3
Indian, 19th century, 1800-tal,decorated barrel, iron mounts, 136 cm, stock with old repair
4000 SEK 3000 SEK
4 MIQUELET LOCK GUN
Turkish, 18-19th century, lock with silver decoration, stock with decorations, 105 cm; small damages and repaires, forend stock with small restoration
12000 SEK 18000 SEK
5 MIQUELET-LOCK GUN
Caucasian, barrel with makers mark, stock with small plaques of bone, 121 cm, brass bands, trigger, vise screw and ramrod later, foreend stock with old repaires
5000 SEK 4000 SEK
6 BLUNDERBUSS
Flintlock, North-Africa19th century, 1800-tal, stock with inlays, 34,5 cm
4000 SEK 3500 SEK
7 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
19th century, 1800-tal, lock and barrel vid steelcut decoration, metal covered stock, 50 cm
3000 SEK 5000 SEK
8 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
19th century, 1800-tal, metal covered stock, 50,5 cm
2500 SEK 3700 SEK
9 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Turkish, 19th century, 1800-tal, iron mounts, 49,5 cm; hammer later, small damages
2000 SEK 2700 SEK
10 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Turkish, 19th century, 1800-tal, brass mounts, 49 cm, small repaires
1500 SEK 2000 SEK
11 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Turkish, 19th century, iron mounts, butt cap in brass, 36 cm; hammerscrew and buttcap screw later
1500 SEK 3700 SEK
12 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
19th century, 1800-tal, brass mounts, 36,5 cm
1500 SEK 1700 SEK
13 DAGGER
Indopersian, hilt with sculptured decoration, blade with steelcut decoration, 41,5 cm
7000 SEK 7000 SEK
14 BURMESE DHA DAGGER
19th century, 1800-tal, carved grip, mounts in silver, scabbard, 56 cm; damages
1500 SEK 6500 SEK
15 KNIFES (2)
KNIFE, Bhutan, hilt and scabbard silverplated, 30,5 cm, TROUSSE with mounts in brass, knife 24,5 cm
1500 SEK 2200 SEK
16 KNIFES (2)
Chinese, 19 th century, 1800-tal, KNIFE, iron mounts, 24 cm, KNIFE, brass mounts, 18,5 cm
1000 SEK 800 SEK
17 PICHANGATTI
Indian dagger, mounts in silver, scabbard, 29 cm
2000 SEK 4700 SEK
18 KATAR
18-19th century, hilt and blade with decoration in gold, 43,5 cm
2000 SEK 5000 SEK
19 KATAR
Indian, hilt and blade with gold decoration (worn), 33 cm
1500 SEK 1000 SEK
20 JAMBIYA
Arabian, late 19th- early 20th century, silvermounted, dagger 31 cm
2000 SEK 4500 SEK
21 TALWAR
Indian, steel hilt with silver decorations, blade with makers mark, 89 cm, blade 76 cm, damages
1000 SEK 800 SEK
22 NIMCHAS (2)
North Africa, 19th century, 1800-tal, iron mounts, 98,5 cm, 91 cm; damages
2000 SEK Not Sold
23 SWORD
Chinese, ca 1900, mounts in brass, scabbard, 53 cm
1500 SEK Not Sold
24 YATAGAN
19th century, 1800-tal, blade with text and decoration, 64 cm
1500 SEK 2500 SEK
25 YATAGAN
Turkish, blade with koftgari decoration and text in gold, 77 cm; part of hilt missing, damages
2000 SEK 4000 SEK
26 MAIL AND LAMELLAR SHIRT
Indian, 17th century, front plate with text
15000 SEK 16000 SEK
27 BAZU BAND
Indo-Persian, decorated with gold, 30 cm; worn
1500 SEK 14000 SEK
28 POWDER FLASK
Persian, 17-18th century, iron with decoration in gold, 11 cm; small repair
1500 SEK 5500 SEK
29 POWDER FLASK
Iron and brass, h 21 cm
1000 SEK 800 SEK
30 KINDJAL
mounts in silver with niello decoration, 58 cm; scabbard mount with repair
6000 SEK 5500 SEK
31 KINDJAL
mounts in silver with niello decoration, Russian silver hallmarks, 54,5 cm
4000 SEK 4200 SEK
32 KINDJAL
mounts in silver with niello and filigram decoration, scabbard mount with text, 49 cm
7000 SEK 16000 SEK
33 KINDJAL
silver with niello and filigram decoration, text and dated 1914, 46 cm
7000 SEK 28000 SEK
34 KINDJAL
mounts in silver with niello decoration, text and 1914, blade with text, 45 cm; small damage, worn
3000 SEK 7500 SEK
35 KATANA
,Japanese sword, signed blade 17-18th century, 16-1700 tal, later mounts, blade 66,5 cm, small parts on scabbard missing
5000 SEK 7000 SEK
36 KATANA
Japanese sword, blade Koto 17-18th century, 16-1700 tal, blade 63 cm, damages
2000 SEK 3700 SEK
37 TANTO
Japanese dager, blade 18-19th century, 17-1800-tal,blade 31 cm; kodzuka missing, damages
4000 SEK 5000 SEK
38 TANTO
Japanese dager, blade Koto, 17-18th century, 16-1700 tal, later mounts, blade 33 cm; damages, kodzuka missing
3000 SEK 2000 SEK
39 TANTO
Japanese dagger,19th century, 22 cm, scabbard with damages, kodzuka missing
4000 SEK 7000 SEK
40 TANTO
Japanese, blade Koto, 16-17th century, blade 26 cm; tang shortened
2000 SEK 2700 SEK
41 TSUBAS (3)
Japanese, 17-18th century, in iron, ca 8 x 8 cm
2000 SEK 2700 SEK
42 FLINTLÅSPISTOLER, 1 par, A PAIR OF FLINTLOCK PISTOLS
svenska, ca 1740, lås med graverad dekor, signerade UTTERBERG NORRKÖPING (Peter U född1703 (troligen död i Stockholm, 1800 vid 97 års ålder) Mästare 1738, damaskerade pipor, graverade mässingsbeslag, 52,5 cm. Proveniens: Marja Hedberg-Braatens vapensamling, Bjersjölagårds slott. Utställda på Armemuseum 1980-92. Litteratur: Marja Hedberg-Braatens vapensamling, 1969, sid 15/ Svenska Pistolsmeder av Kåa Wennberg, 1979, sid 103/ Svenska pistoler från 1700-talet av Kåa Wennberg, 1996, sid 135
75000 SEK 130000 SEK
43 FLINTLÅSPISTOLER, 1 par, A PAIR OF FLINTLOCK PISTOLS
svenska, lås pipor och järnbeslag med graverad dekor mot guldpunsad botten, lås signerade WÅLBERG STOCKHOLM (Anders Wåhlberg född omkr 1720, död 1793, Mästare 1763), 40,5 cm; smärre renoveringar, en hane med spricka. Utställda på Armemuseum 1980-92. Litteratur: Sammansvärjningen av Olle Häger och Hans Villius, 1986, sid 53/ Svenska pistolsmeder av Kåa Wennberg, 1979, sid 37/ Anders Wåhlberg- arvprinsarnas pistolsmed av Kåa Wennberg, 1993, sid 16/ Svenska pistoler från 1700-talet av Kåa Wennberg, 1996, sid 140
50000 SEK 52000 SEK
44 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
French, mid 18th century, 1700-talets mitt, lock signed DELETY PARIS, barrel with LAZARINO COMINAZZO and gold decoration, mounts in engraved steel and silver, 37 cm; stock with small damages
8000 SEK 13000 SEK
45 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Scottish, mid 18th century, 1700-talets mitt, all steel, lock signed JOHN CAMPBELL, engraved decoration, belthook, 28 cm
60000 SEK 60000 SEK
46 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
English, signed EVANS CAMBRIDGE, early 19th century, tidigt 1800-tal, twist barrel, engraved steel mounts, 25 cm
9000 SEK 9000 SEK
47 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
English, ca 1800, lock signed NICHOLSON, barrel signed Nicholson LONDON and with London Proof marks, mounts in engraved steel, 37 cm, later case with accesories
7000 SEK 12000 SEK
48 PERCUSSION RIFLED PISTOL
English, lock signed D EGG (Durs E 1748-1831), twist barrel signed in gold D. Egg, LONDON, engraved steel mounts, 40 cm, cal ca 14mm; tumbler screw damaged, stock with small damages
8000 SEK 14000 SEK
49 PERCUSSION PISTOL
English, converted from flintlock, ca 1800, lock signed KETLAND & co, barrel with London proof marks, mounts in brass, 33 cm; for end stock with minor damage
5000 SEK Not Sold
50 A CASED PAIR OF PERCUSSION RIFLED PISTOLS
German, ca 1850, lock signed in gold W WARLETT, twist barrels signed in gold W Warlett in BERLIN, engraved steel mounts, 35,5 cm; one butt repaired, original case with accessories
40000 SEK 40000 SEK
51 CASE FOR A PAIR OF PISTOLS
mid 19th century, 1800-talets mitt, with some accesories, (pistols ca 40 cm), 50,5 x 24 x 8 cm
2000 SEK 6000 SEK
52 A PAIR OF FLINTLOCK PISTOLS
18th century, 1700-tal, iron mounts, 19th century oriental stocks, orientaliska stockar 1800-tal, 52,5 cm
10000 SEK 13000 SEK
53 PERCUSSION PISTOL
converted from flintlock, early 18th century, tidigt 1700-tal, lock signed FRIDERICH BORRENGH, iron mounts, 52 cm; small damages and repaires
4000 SEK 7500 SEK
54 PERCUSSION PISTOL
ca 1860, lock signed LAPORT IRMAROS, RIO de JANEIRO, barell with text Troxados de Aco, mounts in german silver, 45 cm
3000 SEK 3500 SEK
55 FLINTLÅSPISTOL, FLINTLOCK PISTOL
svensk, 1700-talets senare hälft , lås märkt JÖNKÖPING, smedstämpel PIK (möjligen Per Jungkvist, mästare 1754), graverade mässingsbeslag, stock 1800-tal, 32 cm, senare schatull med tillbehör
6000 SEK 14000 SEK
56 SLAGLÅSPISTOL, PERCUSSION PISTOL
ändrad från flintlås, svensk, lås signerat A VÄTERGREN (Anders Wettergren mästare i Jönköping 1715), graverade mässingsbeslag, stock 1800-tal, 41,5 cm
2000 SEK 3700 SEK
57 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
English, ca 1800, lock signed KETLAND & co, London proof marks, butt-cap in silver, 20 cm; hammer does not stop in safety position, frizzen from another pistol
1500 SEK 4000 SEK
58 A PAIR OF FLINTLOCK PISTOLS
French/Belgian, ca 1800, engraved locks with text a PARIS, 18,5 cm, later case with accesories
6000 SEK 8000 SEK
59 A PAIR OF PERCUSSION PISTOL
Belgian, ca 1850, engraved steel with Liege proof marks, 16 cm; butts with damages and repaires, later case with accesories
6000 SEK 6500 SEK
60 PERCUSSION PEPPERBOX
English, ca 1850, six barrels, signed BOURNE, 20 cm; hammer with crack, one nipple missing
2000 SEK 2700 SEK
61 SLAGLÅSPISTOL, PERCUSSION PISTOL
troligen svenskt faktoriarbete, 1800-talets mitt, pipa märkt med nr 3, mässingsbeslag, 22 cm
1500 SEK 1500 SEK
62 SLAGLÅSPISTOL, PERCUSSION PISTOL
svensk, s.k Aledalare, 18 cm; mekanism defekt, senare hane, laddstock saknas. Damages, ramrod missing
1500 SEK Not Sold
63 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Dragon, Colt Brevete, Belgian, model 1848, No 5120, cylinder with makers mark N Gilon, Liege proof mark, cal 44, 35 cm; hammer with repaire
25000 SEK Not Sold
64 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Army m/1860, nr 88874, 34,5 cm; wedge without number, we have not been able to remove the barrel, mecanism defect
6000 SEK 7500 SEK
65 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Police, model 1862, no 7850, cal 36, 24 cm, original holster by AL Furstnow
18000 SEK 18000 SEK
66 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Pocket, Hartford Ct. model 1849, no 183371, cal 31, 22,5 cm
15000 SEK Not Sold
67 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Starr, cylinder and frame No 36084, 35 cm
8000 SEK 12000 SEK
68 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Remington, New Model 1863, nr 114882, grip plate with inspectors mark, 34,5 cm; forend sight later
10000 SEK 11000 SEK
69 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Remington, New Model 1863, nr 94100, 35cm, worn
6000 SEK 6000 SEK
70 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Metropolitan Arms Co, no 4639, cylinder decoration Battle of New Orleans, cal 36, 33 cm; reblued
18000 SEK Not Sold
71 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Police, Metropolitan Arms Co, ca 1865, no 3537, cal 36, 29 cm
25000 SEK Not Sold
72 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Union Arms, ca 1860, no 9053, cal 31, 23 cm
15000 SEK Not Sold
73 WHEEL-LOCK RIFLE
German, second half of the 17th century, 1600-talets senare hälft, lock with engraved decoration, stock with engraved staghorn decoration, 115 cm, cal ca 15 mm; minor repair and damages
35000 SEK 62000 SEK
74 PUNT GUN, VALLBÖSSA
late 17th century, sent 1600-tal, lock signed KRGIN, mounts in iron, 326 cm, barrel 277 cm, cal ca 25 mm, hammer spur, upper vise jaw with screw missing, damages
20000 SEK 38000 SEK
75 FLINTLÅSGEVÄR, FLINTLOCK GUN
svenskt, 1700-talets mitt, lås signerat i guld BERG NORRKÖPING (Lars B född 1734, mästare i Norrköping ca 1760) lås och järnbeslag med stålskuren och graverad dekor mot guldpunsad botten, pipa med svinrygg, 126 cm; senare nötskruv, smärre skador. Proveniens: Ökna säteri, Södermanland
25000 SEK 40000 SEK
76 FLINTLÅSGEVÄR, FLINTLOCK GUN
svenskt, ca 1800, lås signerat GRÖNSTEDT STOCKHOLM, pipan märkt E L Toll 1606, stålbeslag, 129 cm; kolvkappa med skada
5000 SEK 5000 SEK
77 SÄLBÖSSA
med snapplås, tidigt 1800-tal, pipa med smedstämpel samt initialer och datering 1814, 136 cm, pipan svetsad (plomberad), korn saknas, skador. Barrel welded, forend sight missing, damages
5000 SEK 12500 SEK
78 PERCUSSION RIFFLE
converted from flintlock, German, ca 1800, decorated barrel with text in silver MORGENROTH IN GERNRODE, mounts in brass, 139,5 cm, cal ca 15 mm; ramrod missing
10000 SEK 16000 SEK
79 PERCUSSION TARGET RIFLE
Austrian, mid 19th century, 1800-talets mitt, lock signed FENT in STEYER, mounts in brass, 108 cm, cal ca 12 mm; for end stock brooken
5000 SEK 9000 SEK
80 PARGEVÄR
svenska, 1800-talets mitt, signerade L F EKELÖF STOCKHOLM, stålbeslag, Studsaren 103 cm, kaliber ca 10 mm, Slätborrad bössa, 109,5 cm
30000 SEK Not Sold
81 KAMMARLADDNINGSGEVÄR, CHAMBER LOADING RIFLE
danskt, 1800-talets mitt, graverad text N LÖBNITZ patent KIÖBENHAVN, graverade beslag, damaskerad pipa, 98 cm, kal ca 13 mm
8000 SEK 16000 SEK
82 PERCUSSION GUN
ca 1830, twist damascus barrel with text in silver: FRANZ POLTZ CARLSBAD, engraved steel mounts, 116,5 cm, later ramrod
4000 SEK 3000 SEK
83 PERCUSSION RIFLE
lock with engraved text THULA 1782, bluened steel mounts, 103 cm , cal ca 9 mm,
5000 SEK 5000 SEK
84 PERCUSSION GUN
first half of the 19th century, 1800-talets första hälft, barrel with text in silver TEPLITZ, engraved steel mounts, 84 cm, later ramrod
2000 SEK Not Sold
85 PERCUSSION GUN
Spanish, barrel with makers mark VERDEGAY and dated 1856, steelmounts, 126 cm, later ramrod
2500 SEK 2500 SEK
86 FOUR BARREL PERCUSSION RIFLE
English, mid 19th century, 1800-talets mitt, WALTER ADAMS Patent, twist barrels with Birmingham proof marks, engraved steel mounts, 110,5 cm, cal ca 10 mm, original case without accesories
20000 SEK 40000 SEK
87 DUBBELPIPIGT SLAGLÅSGEVÄR, D.B PERCUSSION SHOTGUN
kunglig gåva, belgisk tillverkning, 1800-talets mitt, lås och stålbeslag med graverad och delvis guld dekor, damaskerade pipor med text i guld Feclere Cier du Roi (Feclere kunglig pipsmed), Lieges kontrollstämpel samt AJD, halvstock i valnöt med stort silvermonogram kronprins Carl (Carl XV), tummplåt i silver med monogram CP samt 7/5 1858, 120 cm, senare laddstock och schatull med tillbehör
25000 SEK 60000 SEK
88 D.B PERCUSSION SHOTGUN
German, ca 1840, lock signed and barell signed in silver Chr. SCHILLING in SUHL, engraved decorations, escutcheon with the austrian eagle and F (Franz Joseph I emperor of Austria and Hungaria), 124 cm, ramrod missing, stock and triggerguard with damages
6000 SEK 8000 SEK
89 D.B. PERCUSSION SHOTGUN
ca 1850, lock with signature J RÖSINGER, damascus barrels with text: J Rösinger in KAADAN, engraved steel mounts, 118,5 cm
5000 SEK 5500 SEK
90 SLAGLÅSGEVÄR, D:B PERCUSSION SHOTGUN
dubbelpipigt, 1800-talets mitt, lås sign. Gmd NYSTRAND ESKILSTUNA, graverade stålbeslag, 123 cm; laddstock och blånering senare. Later ramrod and surfase
3000 SEK 2700 SEK
91 D.B. PERCUSSION SHOTGUN
Converted from flintlock, Belgian, first half of the 19th century, 1800-talets första hälft, twist damascus barrels with Liege proof mark, engraved steel mounts, 124 cm
2500 SEK 2200 SEK
92 RAPIER
early 17th century, tidigt 1600-tal, steel hilt, riccaso stamped with the bladesmiths mark (rubbed), blade with text TOMAS AIVLA, 124 cm, blade 102 cm; tip of blade missing, grip with damages
12000 SEK 18500 SEK
93 RAPIER
German, ca 1620, silverplated iron hilt, mounted with blade from period, 126 cm, blade 107 cm,
60000 SEK 68000 SEK
94 RAPIER
hilt ca 1620, blade slightly later, 100 cm, blade 79 cm; gripbound missing
8000 SEK 23000 SEK
95 RAPIER
English, ca 1630-40, iron hilt with traces of silver decoration, blade with text CLEMENS KEVLLER ME FECIT SOLINGEN, 105 cm, blade 86 cm, later gripbound, blade with rust damages
12000 SEK 25000 SEK
96 VÄRJA, SWORD
ca 1630-40, hilt in iron with thumb-guard, blade with text FINEM RESPECE, 93 cm, blade 77 cm; forend quillon,grip and screw later
4000 SEK 13000 SEK
97 OFFICERS SWORD
ca 1630-40, hilt in iron with thumb guard, 81,5 cm, blade 65 cm. Rustdamages, part of hilt and blade missing, later grip
3000 SEK 3000 SEK
98 SCHWEDENDEGEN SWORD
late 17th century, sent 1600-tal, iron hilt with thumb guard, pommel with No 102, blade with text FERARA and running wolf mark, 104 cm, blade 90,5 cm; later gripbound
7000 SEK 7000 SEK
99 SCHWEDENDEGEN SWORD
late 17th century, sent 1600-tal, iron hilt with thumb guard, blade with etched decoration, 79 cm, blade 65 cm; slightly shortened blade
3000 SEK 5000 SEK
100 CUP HILT RAPIER
South-European, 18th century, 1700-tal, 114 cm, blade 95 cm, later grip, damages
3000 SEK 2300 SEK

« Föregående sida(Prev page) | Nästa sida(Next page)» (Nu visas(1-100 av totalt 421)