Auktion 26 den 18 april 2016
« Föregående sida(Prev page) | Nästa sida(Next page)» | (Nu visas 1-100 av totalt 419)

(Lot No)
Utropspris
1 MIQUELETE-LOCK GUN
Balkan, mounts in iron and brass with engraved decorations, 147 cm; small damages
5000 SEK 5000 SEK
2 TOE-LOCK MUSKET
Nort African, 19th century, 1800-tal, lock with decorations in brass, 124 cm; later ramrod
3000 SEK 2500 SEK
3 MIQUELETE-LOCK GUN
Turkish, 18-19th century, lock and barrel with gold decorations, 97,5 cm, cal ca 11 mm, damages, repaires, small part missing
10000 SEK 18000 SEK
4 RIFLE BARREL
Indian.steelcut decoration.113,5 cm
3000 SEK 8500 SEK
5 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Balkan, 19th century, 1800-tal, stock in white metall, 55 cm; lock ; not perfect fit
4000 SEK 13000 SEK
6 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
late 18th- early 19th century, sent 17- tidigt 1800-tal, iron mounts, 65 cm (!); damages, upper vise jaw with screw an old replacement
5000 SEK 6500 SEK
7 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Turkish, 19th century, 1800-tal, brass and iron mounts, 48,5 cm; hammer does not stop in safety position
2000 SEK 3000 SEK
8 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Turkish, 19th century, 1800-tal, iron and silverplated mounts, 47 cm; damages and repaires
1500 SEK 2500 SEK
9 MAIL AND LAMELLAR SHIRT
Indian, 17th century, some old repaires
15000 SEK 13000 SEK
10 TOP
Indian, 18-19th century, with contemporary mail neck-defence of riveted links, damages
3000 SEK 6000 SEK
11 MAIL TROUSER
Indian, 18-19th century
3000 SEK 8500 SEK
12 HORSEMANS MACE
probably Hungarian, 18th century,brass mounts, leather cover grip, 89 cm; repaires, top mount later
7000 SEK 8500 SEK
13 AXE
Indian, late 19th century, sent 1800-tal, iron, 65 cm
1000 SEK 7500 SEK
14 TULWAR
Indian, hilt in iron with decoration in gold, watered blade with text, 89 cm, klinga 77,5 cm
8000 SEK 8000 SEK
15 TULWAR
Indian, hilt in iron with silverdecoration, blade with text, 86 cm, blade 73,5 cm
8000 SEK 11000 SEK
16 SHAMSHIR
Indo-Persian, 19th century, 1800-tal, brassmounts, 91 cm, blade 79 cm, hilt with damages and repaires
1500 SEK 3000 SEK
17 KATAR
Indian, hilt in iron with gold decorations, 39,5 cm; damages
4000 SEK 9000 SEK
18 KATAR
Indian, iron, 44 cm
1000 SEK 3200 SEK
19 KHANJAR
Indian, 18-19th century, 28 cm
4000 SEK 5000 SEK
20 LANCE POINT DAGGER
Ottoman, 18-19th century, grip with decoration of corals, scabbard covered with silver, european blade from late 18th century, 56 cm; parts missing
2000 SEK 12000 SEK
21 DAGGER
watered Indo-Persian blade, hilt with enameled decorations, 45; top of pommel a replacement, enamel damages
6000 SEK 11000 SEK
22 KARD
19th century, 1800-tal, scabbard with mounts possible in silver, 38 cm; lower scabbard mount with damage
1500 SEK 3500 SEK
23 DAGGER
Turkish, grip and scabbard with mounts in silver, 35 cm; damages and repaires
1500 SEK 2700 SEK
24 YATAGAN
19th century, 1800-tal, blade with text and decorations in gold, scabbard, 73 cm
6000 SEK 14000 SEK
25 YATAGAN
19th century, 1800-tal, blade with decorations, scabbard, 74,5 cm; damages
3000 SEK 3700 SEK
26 PESH-KABZ
19th century, engraved decorations, scabbard, 34 cm; small damages
1000 SEK 1200 SEK
27 ARROWS (10)
Indo-Persian, 18th- 19th century, 17-1800 tal, ca 72 cm
5000 SEK Not Sold
28 KINDJAL SWORD
19th century, mounts and blade with decorations in gold, scabbard, 85,5 cm; small damages
25000 SEK 72000 SEK
29 QUADDARA SWORD
19-20 th century, blade with text and decoration in gold, scabbard with silver decoration,
20000 SEK 20000 SEK
30 KINDJAL
19th century, 1800-tal, watered blade with decoration in gold, scabbard with silvermounts, 35,5 cm; tip of blade slightly bent
5000 SEK 20000 SEK
31 KINDJAL
second half of the 19th century, mounts in silver with niello and gilded decoration, scabbard with engraved text, blade with makers mark, 43,5 cm
10000 SEK 10000 SEK
32 KINDJAL
19th century, steel mounts, scabbard, 55 cm
1500 SEK 1500 SEK
33 DHA (2)
blade with silver decorations, 84 cm; mounts missing
1500 SEK 2700 SEK
34 SPEARS (2)
Indonesian, 18-19th century, spear heads of watered steel, brassmonts, 224 cm, 205 cm
1500 SEK 3000 SEK
35 SWORD
Chinese, ca 1900, mounts in brass, 53,5 cm; damages
1000 SEK 1500 SEK
36 KATANA
sword, Japanese, signed blade, Koto 16th century, 1500-tal, blade 69,5; scabbard with damages
6000 SEK 10000 SEK
37 KATANA
sword, Japanese, signed blade, Kanbun Shinto, second half of the 17th century, 1600-talets senare hälft, blade 67 cm
8000 SEK 8000 SEK
38 OFFICERS SWORD
Imperial Japanese, WWII-period, signed blade, 62 cm
5000 SEK 7000 SEK
39 TANTO
Japanese dagger, blade Edo, 18-19th century, blade 33 cm; kodzuka and kashira missing
2000 SEK 3200 SEK
40 WAKIZASHI
short sword, Japanese, blade Shinto, 17th century, 1600-tal, blade 33 cm; Kodzuka missing
2000 SEK 3000 SEK
41 TEPPO, PERCUSSION GUN
Japanese, mounts in brass, barrrel with family crest etc, 133 cm
10000 SEK 8000 SEK
42 TEPPO, MATCHLOCK
Japanese, 19th century, 1800-tal, brass lock, brass flowerhead escutcheons for the barrel bolts, 126 cm; hammer with small damage
5000 SEK 5000 SEK
43 BRONZ CANNON
Chinese?, 41 cm
2000 SEK Not Sold
44 SHIELD
Congo, 105 x 43 cm
3000 SEK 6500 SEK
45 SPEAR
Congo, 181 cm
1000 SEK Not Sold
46 CERMONIAL AXE
Songhe, blade in iron, shaft with cooper, 36 cm, edge 24 cm
2000 SEK 3000 SEK
47 AXES
Congo, 53 cm, 47 cm
1500 SEK 2700 SEK
48 DAGGERS (3)
53 cm, 53 cm, 47 cm
3000 SEK 2000 SEK
49 DAGGERS (3)
Congo, 52cm, 46 cm, 40 cm
1500 SEK 5000 SEK
50 NGOMBE SWORDS (2)
Congo, 71 cm, 57 cm
3000 SEK 2700 SEK
51 SWORDS (3)
Congo, 67 cm, 62 cm, 54 cm
3000 SEK 2000 SEK
52 MANGBETU KNIFE
Congo, 42 cm
1200 SEK 700 SEK
53 SWORDS (2)
Congo, Azande, 79 cm, 67 cm
2000 SEK 2000 SEK
54 SWORDS (2)
Congo, 73 cm, 60 cm
2000 SEK 2000 SEK
55 THROWING KNIFES (2)
African, 72 cm, 41 cm
2000 SEK 6000 SEK
56 THROWING KNIFES (3)
African, 43 cm, 45 cm, 47 cm
2500 SEK 9500 SEK
57 THROWING KNIFES (2)
African, 48 cm, 43 cm
3000 SEK 4200 SEK
58 BONDJO DAGGER
African, 62 cm
1500 SEK 4000 SEK
59 CERMONIAL AXE
Songhe, blade in iron, shaft with cooper, 41 cm, edge 19,5 cm
1500 SEK 2500 SEK
60 SAIF
Arabian, 19th century, 1800-tal, hilt in iron,scabbard, 88 cm, blade 73 cm; grip with old repaire
1200 SEK 1000 SEK
61 FLINTLÅSPISTOLER
1 par, svenska, signerade Nusbaum Stockholm (Moritz Friedrich N ca 1698-1749 ) mästare 1731, kort tid därefter utnämnd av Fredrik I till hovpistolsmed. Järnbeslag med graverad dekor, 50,5 cm; smärre skador. Litteratur: Svenska pistoler från 1700-talet av Kåa Wennberg, 1996, avbildade på sid 82
100000 SEK 105000 SEK
62 A PAIR OF FLINTLOCK PISTOLS
French or Belgian, second half of the 18th century, 1700-talets senare hälft, barrels with gilded decorations, engraved steel mounts, 33 cm; small damages
15000 SEK 18000 SEK
63 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
circa 1720-30, iron mounts with decorations, 54 cm; stock with damages
15000 SEK 15000 SEK
64 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Belgian, lock signed Thiermay (T Thiermay, Liege ca 1720-50) barrel with text LAZARO LAZARINO, mounts in brass, 44 cm; minor damages, hammer with small crack
10000 SEK 10000 SEK
65 D.B. FLINTLOCK PISTOL
Belgian, late 18th century, sent 1700-tal, lock signed M MINICK (Mathias M, Liege 1781-1803), lock, barrel and iron mounts with engraved decorations, 40 cm; left hammer with old restauration, later ramrod, small damages
12000 SEK 12000 SEK
66 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
English, 18th century, 1700-tal, lock signed T Gregory London, barrel with London proof marks, brass mounts, 41 cm
7000 SEK 15000 SEK
67 FLINTLOCK RIFLED PISTOL
ca 1800, lock and mounts with engraved decoration, 36 cm, cal ca 13 mm
10000 SEK 10000 SEK
68 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
early 19th century, tidigt 1800-tal, lås och pipa med stämpel, mässingsbeslag, 41,5 cm
2500 SEK 3700 SEK
69 SLAGLÅSPISTOL, PERCUSSION PISTOL
ändrad från flintlås, svensk, lås signerat B Mård (Bengt M 1685-1743, mästare i Jönköping 1712), pipan märkt Jönköping, järnbeslag med graverad dekor, 53 cm; laddstock och nötskruv saknas, stockskador
7000 SEK 15000 SEK
70 PERCUSSION PISTOL
converted from flintlock, mid 18th century, 1700-talets mitt, barrel with rest of decorations in gold and name GEORG A EHEILER CARLSBAD, lockplate and mounts in brass with rest of gilding, 42,5 cm; stock with damages
4000 SEK 4000 SEK
71 A PAIR OF PERCUSSION PISTOLS
German, converted from flintlock, lock signed F Doll, rifled barrels with text: FRANTZ DOLL A BRUCHSAL ANNO 1800, brass mounts, 41 cm, cal ca 13 mm; one butt brooken, small damages
8000 SEK 9500 SEK
72 A PAIR OF PERCUSSION PISTOLS
Belgian, mid 19th century, 1800-talets mitt, barrels with Liege proof marks, engraved mounts, 34 cm; ramrods missing, small damages
6000 SEK 6000 SEK
73 PERCUSSION PISTOLS (2)
converted from flintlock, second half of the 18th century, 1700-talets senare hälft, iron mounts, 28 cm, 29 cm; One butt brooken and repaired
2000 SEK 3200 SEK
74 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
French, mid 19th century, 1800-talets mitt, barrel with makers name in gold Devisme a Paris, etsched decorations with remains of gilding, gripplate with No 8208, 32 cm; hammer spur missing, small hole (ca 5x3mm) in iron close to the hammer, gripplate with small krack
10000 SEK 24000 SEK
75 CHAMBER LOADING PERCUSSION PISTOL
probably Belgian, ca 1850, No 138, engraved steel mounts, 28,5 cm
6000 SEK 11000 SEK
76 PERCUSSION PISTOL
converted from flintlock, second half of the 18th century, 1700-talets senare hälft, iron mounts,
1200 SEK 1700 SEK
77 FLINTLOCK PISTOL
English, ca 1800, signed Alex R Wilson, London, proof marks and no 900, 15 cm, upper vise jaw with schrew later
1500 SEK 2500 SEK
78 PERCUSSION PISTOL
French, ca 1840, signed Peyret a Lyon, engraved, Liege proof mark, 16,5 cm; mecanism defect, small damages
1000 SEK 900 SEK
79 PERCUSSION PEPPERBOX
mid 19th century, 1800-talets mitt, Allens patent, ALLEN & THURBER, engraved steel mounts, 19 cm
3500 SEK 3700 SEK
80 PERCUSSION PEPPERBOX
English, mid 19th century, 1800-talets mitt, six barrels, signed PARKES LONDON, Birmingham proofmarks, engraved steel mounts, 17 cm
3000 SEK 5000 SEK
81 PERCUSSION PEPPERBOX
Belgian, mid 19th century, 1800-talets mitt, six barrels, Liege proof marks, engraved steel mounts, plate with owners name HERRMAN NORDSTRÖM, 19 cm
4000 SEK 7500 SEK
82 PERCUSSION PEPPERBOX
Belgian, mid 19th century, 1800-tlaets mitt, four barrels, MARIETTE BREVETE, Liege proof marks, 17,5 cm
3500 SEK 4500 SEK
83 SLAGLÅSPISTOL, PERCUSSION PISTOL
sexpipig, småländsk mässing, svag stämpel IEH (Johan Engholm Ödestugu, 1820-1918) 21 cm
3000 SEK 4500 SEK
84 SLAGLÅSPISTOL, PERCUSSION PISTOL
sexpipig, småländsk i mässing, 23 cm; mekanism defekt
1800 SEK 3000 SEK
85 PERCUSSION PISTOL
småländsk, 1800-talets senare hälft, mässing, märkt nr 15, 15,5 cm
700 SEK 900 SEK
86 A CASED PERCUSSION TRANSITIONAL REVOLVER
mid 19th century, signed T K Baker London, hammer with text Bakers patent, cylinder with Birmingham proof marks, 30 cm, Original case; later lining
8000 SEK 16000 SEK
87 A CASED PERCUSSION REVOLVER
mid 19th century, Tranters patent, 2nd model, double-action, No 8680T, cylinder with London proof marks, 25 cm, original case with some accesories, case with silver escutcheon engraved: Andra Pris vid Stockholms Skarpskytte förenings Täflingsskjutning 1864 åt L Lönngren
12000 SEK 15000 SEK
88 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Army, m/1860, No 56121, gripplate with inspectors mark, 35 cm; cylinder No 6965, wedge No 6121, later case with accesories
8000 SEK 8500 SEK
89 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Army, m/1860, No 185238, 35 cm; wedge No 9405
8000 SEK 9000 SEK
90 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Army, m/1860, No 189505, 35 cm; wedge later
8000 SEK 8500 SEK
91 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Navy, m/1851, No 118668, London proofmarks, 33,5 cm
6000 SEK 9500 SEK
92 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Navy, m/1851, Hartford CT, No 88860, 33,5 cm
8000 SEK 12000 SEK
93 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Police, m/1862, No 8202, 29,5 cm
7000 SEK 10000 SEK
94 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Police, m/1862, No 18879, 27 cm; wedge No 8878
7000 SEK 9000 SEK
95 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Police, m/1862, No 17379, London proof marks, 24 cm; wedge No 05760
8000 SEK 8500 SEK
96 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Police, m/1862, No 4546, 24 cm; wedge No 4541
7000 SEK 7000 SEK
97 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Root, m/1855, Hartford CT, No 11782, 20 cm, original case, later lining, accesoires from period
6000 SEK 13000 SEK
98 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Pocket, Hartford CT, m/1849, No 204370, 22,5 cm; Cylinder No 161300?, later wedge, case from period, later lining and accesories
5000 SEK 8000 SEK
99 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Pocket, m/1849, No 117231, 27,5 cm
7000 SEK 9500 SEK
100 PERCUSSION REVOLVER
Colt Pocket, m/1853, Navy caliber, No 66, 29,5 cm; later ramrod and wedge
7000 SEK 9500 SEK

« Föregående sida(Prev page) | Nästa sida(Next page)» (Nu visas(1-100 av totalt 419)